Dance List

Please report any broken links to Faye.

Level 1   (10 dances)

Ah Si (Rita Masur)

Crash and Burn  (Gail Smith)

Cut a Rug (Jo & Rita Thompson)

Good Morning (Jo Thompson Szymanski & Machelle Cook Holloway)

My Blue Tree (Gary O’Reilly)

Rita’s Waltz (Jo Thompson Szymanski)

Rockin’ the Wagon Wheel  (Jamie Marshall)

Simply Blue (Annie Saw); (Demo video)

Simply Mambo  (Val Myers & Deana Randle)

Stroll Along Cha Cha –(Demo video only)

Level 1.5   (15 core dances)

All I Am is You (Julia Wetzel)

Boot Scootin Boogie  (Bill Bader)

Broken Stones (Dee Musk)

Come Dance with Me (Jo Thompson)

DHSS (Gaye Teather)

Eyes for You (Jo Thompson Szymanski)

Fisher’s Hornpipe (Val Reeves); (Videos – tutorial (in French); demonstration)

Imelda’s Way (Adrian Churm)

Jo N Jo Tango  (Jo Thompson Szymanski & Rita Jo Thompson)

Little Red Book  (Dee Musk)

Lonely Drum (Darren Mitchell)

My New Life (John Offermans

Rolling Rhythm (Michele Burton)

Something in the Water  (Niels Poulsen)

Smokey Places  (Michele Perron)

Sweet Caroline (Darren Bailey)

Coastin’  (Ray & Tina Yeoman)          (will be taught in Winter term for St. Patricks Day)

Mini Flute (Marie Sorenson)              (will be taught in Winter term for St. Patricks Day)

Level 2  (17 dances)
(class favourites plus a new dance or two added most terms)

American Kids  (Randy Pelletier)

Blue Night Cha (Kim Ray)

Bosa Nova  (Phil Dennington)

Champagne Promise (Tina Argyle)

Get It Right (Maddison Glover)

Gypsy Queen (Hazel Pace)

I Close My Eyes (Hazel Pace)

Mil Horas (Rebecca Lee)

Music to My Eyes (Derek Steele & Simon Ward)

Pontoon  (Gail Smith)

Rock and Roll Music (Rachael McEnaney-White)

The Bomp  (Kim Ray)

Toes (Rachael McEnaney)

True Believer (Niels Poulsen)

Wave on Wave  (Alan Birchall)

Veneno (Ria Vos)

Wonderland Waltz (Rob Fowler)

Yeah! (Michael Barr)

Level 3      (class favourites plus new dances added most terms)

Beautiful Goodbye (Michael Barr)

Better When I’m Dancin’ (Julia Wetzel)

Blessed (Jackie Miranda)

Burlesque (Norm Gifford)

Cry to Me (Paul McAdam)

Dizzy (Jo Thompson)

Dock of the Bay (Rachael McEnaney-White)

Doing the Walk (van Grootel, Camps, Verdonk)

East to West 17 (Alison Johnstone & Simon Ward)

Havana Ooh Na Na 

Homegrown (Rachael McEnaney)

Lay Low (Darren Bailey)

Moo Dee Blues (Dee Musk)

Peligrosa (Ria Vos)

Simplemente (Kate Sala)

Slowly, Gently, Softly (Gary O’Reilly)

So Just Dance Dance Dance !  (Jose miguel Belloque Vane, Guillaume Richard)

Stitches  (Amy Glass)

Sucker (Julia Wetzel)

Locklin’s Bar  (Maggie Gallagher)      (will be taught in Winter term for St. Patricks Day)

Level 4  (class favourites are listed here, but generally we will teach new dances most terms)

Ain’t Misbehavin’  (Glass, Mundy, Thompson Szymanski)

Celtic Duo (Maggie Gallagher & Gary O’Reilly)

Chill Factor (Daniel Whittaker)

Corazon Diamante (Verdonk, Gallagher, O’Reilly)

Dive Right In (Will Craig)

Everybody’s Groovin’ (Jo Thompson Szymanski)

The Ghost of You (Roy Verdonk & Sebastiaan Holtland)

Graffiti (Karl-Harry Wilson)

Hypnotized Cha (Simon Ward)

Just a Phase (Fred Whitehouse and Maddison Glover)

Pull You Through (Maddison Glover and Jo Thompson Szymanski)

Strip It Down (Rachael McEnaney White)

Take Me to the River (Roy Verdonk &  Jonas Dahlgren)

The Show (Guillaume Richard and Debbie Rushton)

To The Moon & Back (Gary O’Reilly and Debbie Rushton)

Vanotek Cha (Gary O’Reilly)

The Flute (Maggie Gallagher)           (may be taught in Winter term for St. Patricks Day)